Cultural Area
a.k.a. Spirallabs
Art Gallery
The art represented in this space is carefully selected to promote not only the classical stereotype of contemporary psychedelic and visionary art, but with a desire to spread its content in many different directions to embrace the vast meaning of what psychedelic art is.
Curated by our partner Collider Art
Yoga, Activities & Healing Area
Psychedelic festival is a celebration of life. A basic and often ignored condition for complete enjoyment is a healthy body and mind.
Yoga & Healing Area is there to help you keep your body lean and mind sharp.
SUNDAY 6
08:00 | Root to Rise – Vinyasa Yoga practice with Jenny |
10:00 | Slack with Slackattack |
12:00 | FACE YOGA with Laura |
14:00 | Gong Sound Bath with Latica & Gaura |
16:00 | Dynamic Hatha Yoga with Alex |
18:00 | Women’s Circle – Dance of Bereginyas with Latica |
MONDAY 7
08:00 | Sivananda Yoga with Alex |
10:00 | Mantra singing with Arijana |
12:00 | Flow art with Pajaros de Luz |
14:00 | Slack with Slackattack |
16:00 | Ashtanga Yoga with Alex |
18:00 | FEEL GOOD FLOW Yoga practice with Jenny |
TUESDAY 8
08:00 | Sivananda Yoga with Alex |
10:00 | Nahuayoga – sound snake breathwork with Joshua |
12:00 | Somatic movement & emotional release with Dominika |
14:00 | Ashtanga Yoga with Alex |
16:00 | Women’s Circle with Lahni |
18:00 | SHARING IS CARING Partner Flow with Jenny |
WEDNESDAY 9
08:00 | Root to Rise – Vinyasa Yoga practice with Jenny |
10:00 | WAVE ARISING EXPERIENCE with Kynsie & Sebastian |
12:30 | FACE YOGA with Laura |
14:00 | Slack with Slackattack |
16:00 | Dynamic Hatha Yoga with Alex |
18:00 | Playing the Voice with Stefano & Mario |
THURSDAY 10
08:00 | Sivananda Yoga with Alex |
10:00 | Ayurvedic massage technicks with Ayupress |
12:00 | SHARING IS CARING Partner Flow with Jenny |
14:00 | Slack with Slackattack |
16:00 | FEEL GOOD FLOW Yoga practice with Jenny |
18:00 | Gong Sound Bath with Latica & Gaura |
FRIDAY 11
08:00 | Root to Rise – Vinyasa Yoga practice with Jenny |
10:00 | Mantra singing with Arijana |
12:00 | Dynamic Hatha Yoga with Alex |
14:00 | TEA CEREMONY with Charlie |
16:00 | SHARING IS CARING Partner Flow with Jenny |
18:00 | Slack with Slackattack |
SATURDAY 12
08:00 | Root to Rise – Vinyasa Yoga practice with Jenny |
10:00 | Plant medicine talk with Lahni |
12:00 | Ashtanga Yoga with Alex |
14:00 | Slack with Slackattack |
16:00 | FEEL GOOD FLOW Yoga practice with Jenny |
18:00 | Playing the Voice with Stefano & Mario |
SUNDAY 13
08:00 | Sivananda Yoga with Alex |
10:00 | Slack with Slackattack |
MONDAY 7
11:00 | Filtrando Psicodelia – Dreamcatcher with Cinthia |
13:00 | Unleashing the Power Within with Neoshamana |
16:00 | Decode the Geometric Universe with Heike |
18:00 | At the Intersection of Psytrance and Techno with Michel Iseneld (Ntogn / Hypnus Records) |
TUESDAY 8
11:00 | Dive into your Subconscious – Art workshop with Tennessee |
13:00 | Repeating patterns in nature with Holly |
16:00 | Psychedelic Music Production with Klaada |
18:00 | Dive deep into the Stargate Hive Stage with Björn the Stargateengineer |
WEDNESDAY 9
11:00 | BushWise – Low impact Bushcraft camping with Svantevid |
13:00 | Sound Hacking Workshop with SHW |
16:00 | Running a label – From idea to realisation with Alien Trancesistor (Vantara Vichitra) Records) |
18:00 | Atomic Geometry – The Quantum world revealed with Heike |
THURSDAY 10
11:00 | Natural soap workshop with Marko & Eva |
13:00 | Sound Hacking Workshop with SHW |
16:00 | The Birth, Life and Afterlife of Stars with Holly |
18:00 | Running a label – from idea to realisation with Ness (The Gods Planet) |
FRIDAY 11
11:00 | Natural soap workshop with Marko & Eva |
13:00 | Decode the Geometric Universe with Heike |
16:00 | Unleashing the Power Within with Neoshamana |
18:00 | Gain Staging with Fernando Rodrigues (Grub) |
SATURDAY 12
11:00 | Filtrando Psicodelia – Dreamcatcher with Cinthia |
13:00 | One with nature – ecoprint with Silvia |
16:00 | Dreams, Meaning and Synchronicity with Klaada |
18:00 |
Neuro-myofascial Integration with Alex
Lomi Lomi with Samādhi
Intuitive massage therapy and breathing practices with Dominika
Traditional Ayurvedic Massage with Ayupress
Thai Massage with Jenny
Sound Healing with Latica & Gaura
Reflexology Therapy with Oana
Ayurvedic massage with Martina
Physical therapy massage with Juan
Lectures & Workshops
Featuring various lectures, workshops and other fun, useful and relaxing content.
MONDAY 8th
11:00 | Filtrando Psicodelia – Dream catcher with Cinthia |
13:00 | Silkscreen print with Hedonizm |
16:00 | Monkeys, Stems, and Wiimotes The Simiantics “Live” set |
18:00 | How to run a label – from idea to realisation with Giuseppe (Parvati Records) |
TUESDAY 9th
11:00 | Silkscreen print with Hedonizm |
13:00 | Sound Hacking Workshop with SHW |
16:00 | Hive Visions with Stargate Engineers |
18:00 | How to run a label – from idea to realisation with Notgn (Hypnus Records) |
WEDNESDAY 10th
11:00 | Silkscreen print with Hedonizm |
13:00 | Sound Hacking Workshop with SHW |
16:00 | Advanced mixing techniques with Re:Set |
18:00 | The Transformation of Archetypal Symbols with Klaada |
THURSDAY 11th
11:00 | Silkscreen print with Hedonizm |
13:00 | Filtrando Psicodelia – Dream catcher with Cinthia |
16:00 | Astronomy Explained: The Solar System with Holly |
18:00 | Diving through microverses with Magnificent Matter |
FRIDAY 12th
11:00 | Festival natural selfcare with Svantevid |
13:00 | Silkscreen print with Hedonizm |
16:00 | How to run a label – from idea to realisation with Air Protection Office (Ekar Records) |
18:00 | Diving through microverses with Magnificent Matter |
SATURDAY 13th
11:00 | Silkscreen print with Hedonizm |
13:00 | Rethink your everyday life: coffee as an act of resistance! with Rodrigo Fuentes (Fisheye) |
16:00 | The architecture of subtractive synthesizer and some examples of sound-design with Fernando Rodrigues (Grub) |
18:00 | Astronomy Explained: The Universe with Holly |
SUNDAY 14th
11:00 | Silkscreen print with Hedonizm |
13:00 | Filtrando Psicodelia – Dream catcher with Cinthia |
Childrens Area
Childrens area is a colourful garden where your youngest can feel safe, free and entertained. Our highly qualified team of nannies will provide a happy, safe and learning inclusive environment, in which your children are encouraged to explore their full potential.
Parents need to register their children at children@modemfestival.com with following information: child’s name, surname and date of birth; parents address and contact number; next of kin & emergency contact information (name and phone number). It’s worth bringing official document if child looks older than 14 years.
Children’s area is open Monday to Sunday, from 9am to 6pm.