Cultural Area

a.k.a. Spirallabs

Cultural Area

a.k.a. Spirallabs

Art Gallery

The art represented in this space is carefully selected to promote not only the classical stereotype of contemporary psychedelic and visionary art, but with a desire to spread its content in many different directions to embrace the vast meaning of what psychedelic art is.

Curated by our partner Collider Art.

Live painting: Jeff AngeloLuis TamaniMessiah

Exhibition: Clown Of CreationDeltaprocess – FryGamma Delta – Jeff DrawbotMagnificent MatterMasha ZMessiahNatural WarpR.S. ConnettSpiegelwerkSumskySwayatra

Yoga, Activities & Healing Area

Psychedelic festival is a celebration of life. A basic and often ignored condition for complete enjoyment is a healthy body and mind.
Yoga & Healing Area​ is there to help you keep your body lean and mind sharp.

MONDAY 8th

08:00Bereginyas with Latica
10:00Root to Rise – Vinyasa Yoga practice with Jenny
12:00Ayurwedic massage with Peter
14:00Hulahoop with Katarzyna
16:00Dynamic Hatha Yoga with Alex
18:00Womens Circle with Lahny

 

TUESDAY 9th

08:00Sivananda Yoga with Alex
10:00Mantra singing with Arijana
12:00Flow workshop with Pajaros de Luz
14:00Tribal Fusion Bellydance with Judith & Zoe
16:00Movement medicine - Restorative Yoga practice with Jenny
18:00Slack with Slack Attack

 

WEDNESDAY 10th

08:00Bereginyas with Latica
10:00Ashtanga Yoga with Alex
12:00Ayurwedic massage with Peter
14:00Somatic movement with Jenny and Baba
16:00Aerial circus with Jelena
18:00Dynamic Hatha Yoga with Alex

 

THURSDAY  11th

08:00Root to rise – Vinyasa Yoga practice with Jenny
10:00Traditional song & Sound healing with Lahny
12:00Sivananda Yoga with Alex
14:00Mantra singing with Arijana
16:00Acro Yoga with Jenny & Alex
18:00Slack with Slack Attack

 

FRIDAY 12th

08:00Bereginyas with Latica
10:00Ashtanga Yoga with Alex
12:00Hulahoop with Katarzyna
14:00Movement medicine - Restorative Yoga practice with Jenny
16:00Flow workshop with Pajaros de Luz
18:00Sound healing with Latica & Gaura

 

SATURDAY 13th

08:00Root to rise – Vinyasa Yoga practice with Jenny
10:00Tribal Fusion Bellydance with Judith & Zoe
12:00Hulahoop with Katarzyna
14:00Aerial circus with Jelena
16:00Acro Yoga with Jenny & Alex
18:00Slack with Slack Attack

 

SUNDAY 14th

08:00Sivananda Yoga with Alex
10:00Somatic movement with Jenny and Baba
12:00Ayurwedic massage with Peter

Neuro-myofascial Integration with Alex
Yu-Mei-Ho with Mori
Reiki & Shiatsu with Athina
Traditional Ayurvedic Massage with Ayupress
Thai Massage with Jenny
Sound Healing with Latica & Gaura
Reflexology Therapy with Oana
Grinberg Method with Baba

Lectures & Workshops

Featuring various lectures, workshops and other fun, useful and relaxing content.

MONDAY 8th

11:00Filtrando Psicodelia - Dream catcher with Cinthia
13:00Silkscreen print with Hedonizm
16:00Monkeys, Stems, and Wiimotes The Simiantics “Live” set
18:00How to run a label - from idea to realisation with Giuseppe (Parvati Records)

TUESDAY 9th

11:00Silkscreen print with Hedonizm
13:00Sound Hacking Workshop with SHW
16:00Hive Visions with Stargate Engineers
18:00How to run a label - from idea to realisation with Notgn (Hypnus Records)

WEDNESDAY 10th

11:00Silkscreen print with Hedonizm
13:00Sound Hacking Workshop with SHW
16:00Advanced mixing techniques with Re:Set
18:00The Transformation of Archetypal Symbols with Klaada

THURSDAY  11th

11:00Silkscreen print with Hedonizm
13:00Filtrando Psicodelia - Dream catcher with Cinthia
16:00Astronomy Explained: The Solar System with Holly
18:00Diving through microverses with Magnificent Matter

FRIDAY 12th

11:00Festival natural selfcare with Svantevid
13:00Silkscreen print with Hedonizm
16:00How to run a label - from idea to realisation
with Air Protection Office (Ekar Records)
18:00Diving through microverses with Magnificent Matter

SATURDAY 13th

11:00Silkscreen print with Hedonizm
13:00Rethink your everyday life: coffee as an act of resistance!
with Rodrigo Fuentes (Fisheye)
16:00The architecture of subtractive synthesizer and some examples of sound-design with Fernando Rodrigues (Grub)
18:00Astronomy Explained: The Universe
with Holly

SUNDAY 14th

11:00Silkscreen print with Hedonizm
13:00Filtrando Psicodelia - Dream catcher with Cinthia

Childrens Area

Childrens area is a colourful garden where your youngest can feel safe, free and entertained. Our highly qualified team of nannies will provide a happy, safe and learning inclusive environment, in which your children are encouraged to explore their full potential.

Parents need to register their children at children@modemfestival.com with following information: child’s name, surname and date of birth; parents address and contact number; next of kin & emergency contact information (name and phone number). It’s worth bringing official document if child looks older than 14 years.

Follow us on our socials to keep updated with the latest news.